NEW COLLECTION NOW AVAILABLE

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on Confidence in the digital economy, it is brought to the attention of Internet visitors, users and customers of the sun-valley.com website the present legal notices, which prevail on the whole site.

Also access, connection and use of the sun-valley.com website imply the full and unreserved acceptance by Internet users, visitors, users and customers of all the provisions of these legal notices in their entirety.

ARTICLE 1 - LEGAL INFORMATION

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on Confidence in the Digital Economy, the identity of the various stakeholders responsible for the sun-valley.com website is specified.

Editing :

Name: SUN VALLEY - SPORT EQUIPMENT

Legal form: Simplified Joint Stock Company with a Capital of 176,000 euros

Address: Zone Athélia II, 34 avenue des Tamaris - 13704 LA CIOTAT cedex - France

Siret: 327 875 993 000 54 - code APE 1419Z (RCS MARSEILLE)

Intra-community VAT number: FR73 327 875 993

Telephone: 04.42.71.45.45

Email address: eshop@sun-valley.fr

Publication :

The publication director is Gilles TERZIBACHIAN

Address: Zone Athélia 2, 34 avenue des Tamaris - 13704 La Ciotat cedex - France

Telephone: 04.42.71.45.45

Email address: eshop@sun-valley.fr

Accommodation :

Name: OVH

Legal form: Simplified joint stock company with capital of 10,069,020 euros

Address: 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 ROUBAIX

SIRET: 424 761 419 00045 - code APE 2620Z (RCS LILLE)

Intra-community VAT number: FR22 424 761 419

Telephone: 09.72.10.10.07

Email address: hosting@ml.ovh.net

ARTICLE 2 - PERSONAL DATA AND CONFIDENTIALITY

In accordance with Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, the customer is informed that SUN VALLEY collects personal data, which are necessary for the processing of orders (registration, validation, preparation, delivery, returns, etc.), as well as the establishment and improvement of commercial relations with him and the services that SUN VALLEY can offer him, and this on the basis of article 6 1 b) of said regulations.

By creating an account on the sun-valley.com website, the Internet user communicates some of his personal data, in particular his: title, last name, first name, date of birth, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number. The mandatory data are indicated by an asterisk, and are the condition for creating an account to be able to order on the sun-valley.com online store.

The e-mail address is used in particular to send an order confirmation, as well as promotional offers and SUN VALLEY events. The phone number allows, among other things, to contact the customer to inform him about his order and delivery.

When creating the account, the user has the option of registering to receive newsletters from the SUN VALLEY online store. At any time, the user has the possibility to unsubscribe, either by clicking on the unsubscribe option in newsletters, or from their personal account, or by making the request from the form available to them on the contact page.

The data collected is used exclusively for processing orders and enriching the services offered by SUN VALLEY in the interest of Internet visitors, users and customers of the online store. They can be transmitted to the people who are involved in the management of orders and the follow-up of commercial relations: customer service, exchange and returns service, order preparation service, carrier for delivery, marketing service, sales service. SUN VALLEY undertake to never communicate, give or sell this personal data to other third parties, nor to have it transferred to foreign countries.

Personal data is kept for a period of 5 years for probationary purposes, with a view to possible disputes. Customers have a right to access, rectify, limit and / or oppose processing, and a right to portability of their personal data that has been collected. He also has the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL.

ARTICLE 3 - DATA PROTECTION ACT

In accordance with the "Data Protection Act" of January 6, 1978, the user has the right to oppose, access, modify, and delete his personal data. To do this, the user must send his request to the aforementioned publisher, by e-mail or by mail, specifying his customer number, his names, first names, address and e-mail address, the precise subject of his request, and attach a copy of his identity document. On receipt, the publisher agrees to do what is necessary as soon as possible to process his request.

ARTICLE 4 - COOKIES POLICY

The sun-valley.com site aims to provide the most relevant services and uses to Internet visitors, users and customers. It is for this purpose that he uses so-called "cookies", which the Internet user is free to accept or refuse, in accordance with European legislation in this area. These browsing cookies are used to report the passage of Internet users on the site, and are therefore only used for the purpose of providing personalized service to Internet visitors and customers. As such, a declaration has been made to the CNIL under number 2169960 V 0.

ARTICLE 5 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COPYRIGHT

The entire sun-valley.com site is covered by French and international legislation on copyright, trademarks, patents, intellectual property and their appendices, this being valid in France and throughout the world. As a corollary, all images, videos, brands, logos, domain names, models, design, creative layout and information in the form of text, image or videos present on the sun-valley.com site are the total and exclusive property of SUN VALLEY or are subject to an authorization for use, or a creative common license. Any use by reproduction, modification, downloading, transmission or other present or future existing process is strictly prohibited, and is subject to prior written authorization from SUN VALLEY.

ARTICLE 6 - MANAGEMENT OF HYPERTEXT LINKS

The establishment of any hypertext link to all or part of the sun-valley.com site is strictly prohibited without the prior written consent of SUN VALLEY. Nevertheless, the sun-valley.com site may authorize the establishment of a hypertext link pointing to its content, subject to: not using any elements of the site inside another site through inclusions, frames, inlining or the like; not to use the technique of the so-called "deep linking" link to point in particular to graphic, multimedia or animated documents (jpeg, gif format, etc.) or any other text document (txt, doc, rtf, pdf format, etc.) ), whether or not they are downloadable; that the link tag says "sun-valley.com". Excluded from this authorization are sites disseminating information of an unlawful, violent, controversial, pornographic, xenophobic nature or which may harm good morals and the sensitivity of the greatest number. In order to facilitate access to other sites likely to provide additional information, SUN VALLEY reserves the right to insert hypertext links into its site. However, it cannot be held liable for a third party site to which a user would have had access via the sun-valley.com site and which has contentious or inaccurate content.

ARTICLE 7 - LIMITS OF LIABILITY

The sun-valley.com website is accessible to users 24/7, except for scheduled or unscheduled interruption, maintenance, force majeure, or for any other involuntary and / or unknown and / or unexplained reason. In the event of inaccessibility, the SUN VALLEY undertakes to do its utmost to restore the situation as soon as possible. Therefore, the sun-valley.com site cannot be held liable for any damage resulting from its unavailability, whatever the nature.

SUN VALLEY cannot be held responsible for elements beyond its control and for any damage that may be suffered by the technical environment of Internet visitors, users and customers of the sun-valley.com site, and in particular computers, software, network equipment (modems, telephones, etc.) and any equipment used to access the sun-valley.com site, and its use.

SUN VALLEY cannot be held liable for damage resulting from fraudulent intrusion by a third party leading to corruption and / or alteration, partial or total, of the data published on the sun-valley.com site.

More generally, SUN VALLEY cannot be held responsible, under an action for contractual liability, tort liability or any other action, for any direct or indirect, incidental or accessory damage, or of any nature whatsoever or any damage, in particular, of a financial or commercial nature, resulting from the use of the sun-valley.com website

ARTICLE 8 - RIGHT AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION

The sun-valley.com site is governed by the French legal and regulatory provisions in force.

Subject to the provisions of public order and the rules of conflict of laws and jurisdictions, it is specified that for any dispute likely to arise with a visitor, user and client of the sun-valley.com website, only the jurisdictions French authorities responsible for the SUN VALLEY - SPORT EQUIPMENT head office.